Past Performances

  • 10 Hairy Legs (2016/2017)
  • Actors Gang: 1984 (2007/2008)
  • Akoka: Messiaen (Remix) (David Krakauer, clarinet, Matt Haimovitz, cello) (2008/2009)
  • Alicia Hall Moran:  Black Wall Street (2017/2018)
  • Alonzo King Lines Ballet (2011/2012)
  • Anonymous 4 (2009/2010)
  • Aspen Santa Fe Ballet (2008/2009)
  • Bad Boys of Dance (2013/2014)
  • Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève (2017/2018)
  • Ballet Folklorico de Mexico (2009/2010)
  • Batsheva Dance Company (2011/2012)
  • Bill T. Jones Arnie Zane Dance Company (2012/2013)
  • Black Grace (2016/2017)
  • Bodytraffic (2016/2017)
  • Brian Brooks Moving Company (2017/2018)
  • Cantus (2010/2011, 2014/2015)
  • Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet (2010/2011)
  • Chang Mu Dance Company (2015/2016)
  • Chanticleer (2009/2010, 2013/2014)
  • Che Malambo (2016/2017)
  • Compagnie Hervé KOUBI (2016/2017)
  • Complexions Contemporary Ballet (2010/2011, 2012/2013)
  • Cyrus Chestnut (2010/2011)
  • Deeply Rooted Dance Theater (2015/2016)
  • Diavolo (2008/2009, 2011/2012)
  • Drumline (2010/2011)
  • Duo Amal (2015/2016)
  • ETHEL (2008/2009)
  • ETHEL with Robert Mirabal (2011/2012)
  • Gala Opening Performance (2017/2018)
  • Gallim Dance (2013/2014)
  • Grupo Corpo (2016/2017)
  • Jeffrey Ziegler & Ian Rosenbaum (2014/2015, 2016/2017)
  • Jessica Lang Dance (2015/2016)
  • Kathleen Battle (2009/2010)
  • KEIGWIN + COMPANY (2011/2012)
  • Kelli O’Hara (2016/2017)
  • Kidd Pivot (2013/2014)
  • Kiri te Kanawa & Frederica von Stade in Recital with Jake
    Heggie (2010/2011)
  • KODO (2010/2011)
  • Koresh Dance Company (2007/2008, 2010/2011. 2013/2014, 2014/2015, 2016/2017)
  • Kronos (2007/2008)
  • Kyle Abraham/Abraham in Motion (2015/2016)
  • Ladysmith Black Mambazo (2011/2012)
  • Les Folies Russe (2006/2007)
  • L-E-V Dance Company (2016/2017)
  • Mark Morris Dance Group (2011/2012)
  • Martha Graham Dance Company (2014/2015)
  • Merce Cunningham Dance Company (2008/2009)
  • Music of the Sun: Ethel with Robert Mirabel (2011/2012)
  • NaiNi Chin Dance Cmpany (2014/2015)
  • Nathan Gunn(2016/2017)
  • Nathaniel Dett Chorale (2008/2009)
  • New York Polyphony (2012/2013)
  • Nicholas Andre Dance (2013/2014)
  • Parsons Dance (2009/2010, 2015/2016)
  • Paul Taylor Dance Company (2017/2018)
  • Pianafiddle (2008/2009)
  • Quartet San Francisco (2010/2011)
  • Rastrelli Cello Quartet (2007/2008, 2014/2015)
  • Red Priest (2007/2008)
  • Rioult Dance New York (2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2013/2014)
  • River North Dance Chicago (2012/2013)
  • Shen Wei Dance Arts (2009/2010)
  • So Percussion (2010/2011)
  • Soled Barrio & Nache Flamica (2014/2015)
  • Spectrum Dance Theatre (2012/2013)
  • Stephanie Blythe (2012/2013)
  • Sweet Honey in the Rock (2006/2007, 2012/2013)
  • Sylvia McNair (2008/2009)
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience (2015/2016)
  • The Original Tribute to the Blues Brothers (2011/2012)
  • Time for Three (2007/2008, 2011/2012, 2015/2016)
  • Trey McIntyre Project (2010/2011)
  • Wendy Whelan: Restless Creature (2014/2015)
  • Yamato (2007/2008)